FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $75 OR MORE

Privacy Policy

<style>
[data-custom-class='body'], [data-custom-class='body'] * {
background: transparent !important;
}
[data-custom-class='title'], [data-custom-class='title'] * {
font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 26px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
}
[data-custom-class='subtitle'], [data-custom-class='subtitle'] * {
font-family: Arial !important;
color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
}
[data-custom-class='heading_1'], [data-custom-class='heading_1'] * {
font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 19px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
}
[data-custom-class='heading_2'], [data-custom-class='heading_2'] * {
font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 17px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
}
[data-custom-class='body_text'], [data-custom-class='body_text'] * {
color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
}
[data-custom-class='link'], [data-custom-class='link'] * {
color: #3030F1 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
word-break: break-word !important;
}
</style>

<div data-custom-class="body">
<div><strong><span style="font-size: 26px;"><span data-custom-class="title">PRIVACY NOTICE</span></span></strong></div><div><br></div><div><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="subtitle">Last updated <bdt class="question">January 01, 2022</bdt></span></span></strong></span></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">This privacy notice for <bdt class="question">Thomas Holding Company, LLC</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> (doing business as <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">5 Pound Apparel)</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span> (<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question"><strong>5 Pound Apparel</strong></bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt>," "<strong>we</strong>," "<strong>us</strong>," or "<strong>our</strong>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<strong>process</strong>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>) your information when you use our services (<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<strong>Services</strong>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>), such as when you:</span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Visit our website<bdt class="block-component"></bdt> at <bdt class="question"><a href="http://www.5poundapparel.com/" target="_blank" data-custom-class="link">http://www.5poundapparel.com/</a></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor">, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Questions or concerns?¬†</strong>Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at <bdt class="question">Hello@5poundapparel.com</bdt>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS</span></span></strong></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click¬†</em></strong></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#toc"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>here</em></strong></span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>¬†to go directly to our table of contents.</em></strong></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>What personal information do we process?</strong> When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">5 Pound Apparel</bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt> and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#personalinfo"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to learn more.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Do we process any sensitive personal information?</strong> <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>We do not process sensitive personal information.<bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Do we receive any information from third parties?</strong> <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>We do not receive any information from third parties.<bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>How do we process your information?</strong> We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infouse"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to learn more.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>In what situations and with which <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>parties do we share personal information?</strong> We may share information in specific situations and with specific <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>third parties. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#whoshare"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to learn more.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>How do we keep your information safe?</strong> We have <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>organizational<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>unauthorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infosafe"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to learn more.<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>What are your rights?</strong> Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to learn more.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>How do you exercise your rights?</strong> The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available <bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://app.termly.io/notify/4c0f0f56-29a7-4a53-917d-0b3575916335" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Want to learn more about what <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">5 Pound Apparel</bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt> does with any information we collect? Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#toc"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">here</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†to review the notice in full.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="toc" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">TABLE OF CONTENTS</span></strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infocollect"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infouse"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#legalbases"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">3. <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#whoshare">4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?</a></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#inforetain"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infosafe"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights">7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</a></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#DNT"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#caresidents"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#policyupdates"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;">11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#request"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infocollect" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="personalinfo" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong>Personal information you disclose to us</strong></span></span></div><div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>¬†</em></strong><em>We collect personal information that you provide to us.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you <span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span>register on the Services,¬†</span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.</span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Personal Information Provided by You.</strong> The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">names</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">phone numbers</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">email addresses</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">mailing addresses</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">billing addresses</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">debit/credit card numbers</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div id="sensitiveinfo" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Sensitive Information.</strong> <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>We do not process sensitive information.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div id="infouse" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:¬†</em></strong><em>We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:</strong><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts.¬†</strong>We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user.¬†</strong>We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To send you marketing and promotional communications.¬†</strong>We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> below).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To deliver targeted advertising to you.¬†</strong>We may process your information to develop and display <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>personalized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong>To administer prize draws and competitions.</strong> We may process your information to administer prize draws and competitions.</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong>To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.</strong> We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns.</strong> We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="legalbases" style="line-height: 1.5;"><strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?</span></span></strong></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>In Short:¬†</strong>We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>fulfill<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>fulfill<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> our legitimate business interests.</span></span></em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></span></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong><u><em>If you are located in Canada, this section applies to you.</em></u></strong><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">We may process your information if you have given us specific permission (i.e.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> express consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose, or in situations where your permission can be inferred (i.e.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time. Click¬†</span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#withdrawconsent"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">here</span></span></a><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">¬†to learn more.</span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">In some exceptional cases, we may be legally permitted under applicable law to process your information without your consent, including, for example:</span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If collection is clearly in the interests of an individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way</span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">For investigations and fraud detection and prevention<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">For business transactions provided certain conditions are met</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If it is contained in a witness statement and the collection is necessary to assess, process, or settle an insurance claim</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">For identifying injured, ill, or deceased persons and communicating with next of kin</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If we have reasonable grounds to believe an individual has been, is, or may be victim of financial abuse<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If it is reasonable to expect collection and use with consent would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the information and the collection is reasonable for purposes related to investigating a breach of an agreement or a contravention of the laws of Canada or a province<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If disclosure is required to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or rules of the court relating to the production of records<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If it was produced by an individual in the course of their employment, business, or profession and the collection is consistent with the purposes for which the information was produced<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If the collection is solely for journalistic, artistic, or literary purposes<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If the information is publicly available and is specified by the regulations</span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="whoshare" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>¬†We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>third parties.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>may need to share your personal information in the following situations:</span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Business Transfers.</strong> We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.</span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="heading_1"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="inforetain" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:¬†</em></strong><em>We keep your information for as long as necessary to <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>fulfill<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).<bdt class="block-component"></bdt> No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>the period of time in which users have an account with us<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>anonymize<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infosafe" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:¬†</em></strong><em>We aim to protect your personal information through a system of <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>organizational<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> and technical security measures.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>organizational<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>unauthorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="privacyrights" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>¬†<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></em></span></span></span>In some regions, such as <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Canada<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></em></span></span>¬†</span>You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.</em><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In some regions (like <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Canada<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> below.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">¬†</span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm</span></a></span></span></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html</a></span></span></span></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="withdrawconsent" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><u>Withdrawing your consent:</u></strong> If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information,<bdt class="block-component"></bdt> which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> below<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor,<bdt class="block-component"></bdt> when applicable law allows,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><u>Opting out of marketing and promotional communications:</u></strong><strong><u>¬†</u></strong>You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by<bdt class="block-component"></bdt> clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> replying <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"STOP" or "UNSUBSCRIBE"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> to the SMS messages that we send,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> or by contacting us using the details provided in the section <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you ‚ÄĒ for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2"><strong>Account Information</strong></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:<bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="question">Log in to your account settings and update your user account.</bdt></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at <bdt class="question">Hello@5poundapparel.com</bdt>.</span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="DNT" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"DNT"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>recognizing<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> and implementing DNT signals has been <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>finalized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="caresidents" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:¬†</em></strong><em>Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"Shine The Light"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> backups, etc.).<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong>CCPA Privacy Notice</strong></span></span></div><div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">The California Code of Regulations defines a <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"resident"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> as:</span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5; margin-left: 20px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5; margin-left: 20px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">All other individuals are defined as <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"non-residents."<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If this definition of <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"resident"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>What categories of personal information do we collect?</strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><table style="width: 100%;"><tbody><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Category</strong></span></span></span></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-top: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Examples</strong></span></span></span></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Collected</strong></span></span></span></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">A. Identifiers</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-top: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, and account name</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>YES<bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>YES<bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Gender and date of birth</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>YES<bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">D. Commercial information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Transaction information, purchase history, financial details, and payment information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">E. Biometric information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Fingerprints and voiceprints</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">F. Internet or other similar network activity</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Browsing history, search history, online <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>behavior<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems, and advertisements</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">G. Geolocation data</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Device location</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 33.8274%; border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">I. Professional or employment-related information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 51.4385%; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Business contact details in order to provide you our Services at a business level or job title, work history, and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us</span></span></span></div></td><td style="width: 14.9084%; text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="border-left: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; width: 33.8274%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">J. Education Information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; width: 51.4385%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Student records and directory information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; width: 14.9084%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr><tr><td style="border-width: 1px; border-color: black; border-style: solid; width: 33.8274%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">K. Inferences drawn from other personal information</span></span></span></div></td><td style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; border-right: 1px solid black; width: 51.4385%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual‚Äôs preferences and characteristics</span></span></span></div></td><td style="text-align: center; border-right: 1px solid black; border-bottom: 1px solid black; border-top: 1px solid black; width: 14.9084%;"><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>NO<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div></td></tr></tbody></table><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories through instances where you interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Receiving help through our customer support channels;</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Participation in customer surveys or contests; and</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>How do we use and share your personal information?</strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></bdt></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>.</span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You may contact us <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>by email at¬†</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Hello@5poundapparel.com</bdt>, <bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are using an <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> agent to exercise your right to opt out we may deny a request if the <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> agent does not submit proof that they have been validly <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> to act on your behalf.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Will your information be shared with anyone else?</strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"selling"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> of your personal information.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Thomas Holding Company, LLC</bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Thomas Holding Company, LLC</bdt></span></span>¬†</span>will not sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users, and other consumers.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Your rights with respect to your personal data</strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><u>Right to request deletion of the data ‚ÄĒ Request to delete</u></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><u>Right to be informed ‚ÄĒ Request to know</u></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">whether we collect and use your personal information;<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">the categories of personal information that we collect;<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">whether we sell your personal information to third parties;<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><u>Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer‚Äôs Privacy Rights</u></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><u>Verification process</u></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt>,<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><u>Other privacy rights</u></span></span></span></div><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You may object to the processing of your personal information.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the information.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You can designate an <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>authorized<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">You may request to opt out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving an opt-out request, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than fifteen (15) days from the date of the request submission.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">To exercise these rights, you can contact us¬†</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>by email at <bdt class="question">Hello@5poundapparel.com</bdt>, <bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="policyupdates" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><strong>In Short:¬†</strong>Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>"Revised"<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="contact" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>email us at <bdt class="question">Hello@5poundapparel.com</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">¬†or by post to:</span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Thomas Holding Company, LLC</bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">412 South Ave</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Springfield</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>, <bdt class="question">MO</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> <bdt class="question">65806</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text" style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="question">United States<span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="request" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. <bdt class="else-block"></bdt>To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>submit a request form by clicking¬†</span><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://app.termly.io/notify/4c0f0f56-29a7-4a53-917d-0b3575916335" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">here</a></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">.</span></span></span></div><style>
ul {
list-style-type: square;
}
ul > li > ul {
list-style-type: circle;
}
ul > li > ul > li > ul {
list-style-type: square;
}
ol li {
font-family: Arial ;
}
</style>
</div>
<div style="color: #595959;font-size: 14px;font-family: Arial;padding-top:16px;">
This privacy policy was created using Termly's <a style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241) !important;" href="https://termly.io/products/privacy-policy-generator/">Privacy Policy Generator</a>.
</div>

Join our email list for EXCLUSIVE discounts and events throughout the entire year! You will want to be on this list.

Search our store